La Serena [El Romeral]: Presión Atmosférica [hPa], 2m

Promedios mensuales históricos

MedidaEneFebMarAbrMayJunJulAgoSepOctNovDic
Max.Mensual Promedio1000.5999.91000.41002.51003.91006.11007.71007.61006.31004.31002.61000.9
Prom.Mensual Promedio995.7995.4996.2997.2998.2999.1999.4999.3999998.3997.1996.2
Min.Mensual Promedio990.1990.8991.4947.8991.4973.4932.4986982.8988.9983.5990.4

Promedios diarios mensuales

MedidaEneFebMarAbrMayJunJulAgoSepOctNovDic
Max.Diario Promedio997.3997.1997.8998.91000.110011001.71001.51001.11000.1998.8997.9
Prom.Diario Promedio995.7995.4996.2997.2998.3998.9999.5999.3999998.3997.1996.2
Min.Diario Promedio994993.7994.5994996.5995.9994.3996.8996.5996.2995994.4

Máximos absolutos

AñoEneFebMarAbrMayJunJulAgoSepOctNovDic
2012----1000.1--10081008100510031000
2013100110001000100210061005100610091005100410041001
20149999991001100310061008101010081006100210021002
2015100110001001100110031003100610061006100410041000
201610009991000100310021005100810061005100410011001
201799910001000100410051009100810101009100410021001
201810011000999100210051008100710061003100510021001
2019100210011001100210041005100910081008100610031001
2020100110001001100310041006------

Promedios

AñoEneFebMarAbrMayJunJulAgoSepOctNovDic
2012----996.4--999.8999.1998.6997.4995.8
2013995.5994.8996997.5999.1999.3999.1999.5999998.4997.3996.2
2014995.4995.3996.7997.1998.8999.1999.7998.7999.2997.5997.8996.7
2015995.8995.9995.5996.1997.8997.8999.5997.8998998.4997995.2
2016996.1994.6996.7997.2998.3999.5999.5999.2999.3998997996.5
2017995.1995.6996996.8998.6998.9999.81000.5999.8998.4997996.5
2018995.7996.2995.5997.7998.6999.5998.9999.4998998.4996.9996.7
2019996995.2996.2997.5998.3999.1999.6999.3999.6998.4996.4996
2020996.1995.8996.6997.8998.1999.7------

Mínimos absolutos

AñoEneFebMarAbrMayJunJulAgoSepOctNovDic
2012----992.8--993966993994991
2013990990991992995994993991991993991986
2014991991992957994991993992993993994991
2015991992990992990992962985990992938990
2016990988992989994994993991994992993992
2017990992991943993992960994994964990991
2018989992990969983978750.5952940992977991
2019990991992748.6988876875990994992991991
2020990990993992993970------

Análisis estadístico

Medias
VariableEneFebMarAbrMayJunJulAgoSepOctNovDic
Min. Dia Prom.994993.7994.5994.2996.6996.8996.5997996.8996.2995994.4
Prom. Dia Prom.995.7995.4996.2997.2998.3998.9999.5999.3999998.3997.1996.2
Max. Dia Prom.997.3997.1997.8998.91000.11000.91001.71001.510011000.1998.8997.9
Percentiles [Minimas]
Min Absoluto989988990748.6988970936952966964938986
Min. Dia Percentil 1990989.3990966990988.6966987.8991992990.4990.5
Min. Dia Percentil 5991991991.4993993992.7993992.3993993992992
Min. Dia Percentil 10992992992993994994994994994994993992
Min. Dia Percentil 50994994995996997997997997997996996994
Min. Dia Percentil 95997996997998999.5100110021001.710011000998997
Max. abs minimas99999899810011002100610061004100310031000999
Percentiles [Promedios]
Prom. Dia Percentil 5993993993.2994.4995.3995.2996.1994.9995.3995.2994.1993.5
Prom. Dia Percentil 50995.7995.5996.2997.3998.1998.7999.1999.5998.8998.2997.2996.2
Prom. Dia Percentil 95998.6997.8998.31000.11001.31002.71003.71003.310031001.6999.7999
Percentiles [Maximas]
Min. abs maximas991991993994995.9995.9997994996996993993
Max. Dia Percentil 5995994995996997997998997997.8997996995
Max. Dia Percentil 50997997998999100010011001100110011000999998
Max. Dia Percentil 90999.399910001001100210041005.110051004100310011000
Max. Dia Percentil 95100010001000100210031005100710061005.2100410021001
Max. Dia Percentil 9910011000100110031005100810081008.5100810051003.61001
Max Absoluto100210011001100410061009101010101009100610041002