La Serena [El Romeral]: Presión Atmosférica [hPa], 2m

Promedios mensuales históricos

MedidaEneFebMarAbrMayJunJulAgoSepOctNovDic
Max.Mensual Promedio1000.4999.91000.31002.41003.91006.11007.71007.61006.310041002.61000.9
Prom.Mensual Promedio995.6995.4996.1997.1998.2999999.4999.3999998.3997.2996.2
Min.Mensual Promedio990.1990.9991.1941.5991.2973.9932.4986982.8988.4982.4990.3

Promedios diarios mensuales

MedidaEneFebMarAbrMayJunJulAgoSepOctNovDic
Max.Diario Promedio997.3997.1997.8998.91000.11000.81001.71001.51001.11000.1998.9997.9
Prom.Diario Promedio995.6995.4996.1997.1998.3998.9999.4999.3999998.3997.2996.2
Min.Diario Promedio993.9993.6994.4993.7996.5995.8994.1996.8996.5996.2995.1994.4

Máximos absolutos

AñoEneFebMarAbrMayJunJulAgoSepOctNovDic
2012----1000.1--10081008100510031000
2013100110001000100210061005100610091005100410041001
20149999991001100310061008101010081006100210021002
2015100110001001100110031003100610061006100410041000
201610009991000100310021005100810061005100410011001
201799910001000100410051009100810101009100410021001
201810011000999100210051008100710061003100510021001
2019100210011001100210041005100910081008---

Promedios

AñoEneFebMarAbrMayJunJulAgoSepOctNovDic
2012----996.4--999.8999.1998.6997.4995.8
2013995.5994.8996997.5999.1999.3999.1999.5999998.4997.3996.2
2014995.4995.3996.7997.1998.8999.1999.7998.7999.2997.5997.8996.7
2015995.8995.9995.5996.1997.8997.8999.5997.8998998.4997995.2
2016996.1994.6996.7997.2998.3999.5999.5999.2999.3998997996.5
2017995.1995.6996996.8998.6998.9999.81000.5999.8998.4997996.5
2018995.7996.2995.5997.7998.6999.5998.9999.4998998.4996.9996.7
2019996995.2996.2997.5998.3999.1999.6999.3999.6---

Mínimos absolutos

AñoEneFebMarAbrMayJunJulAgoSepOctNovDic
2012----992.8--993966993994991
2013990990991992995994993991991993991986
2014991991992957994991993992993993994991
2015991992990992990992962985990992938990
2016990988992989994994993991994992993992
2017990992991943993992960994994964990991
2018989992990969983978750.5952940992977991
2019990991992748.6988876875990994---

Análisis estadístico

Medias
VariableEneFebMarAbrMayJunJulAgoSepOctNovDic
Min. Dia Prom.993.9993.6994.4993.9996.6996.8996.4997996.8996.2995.1994.4
Prom. Dia Prom.995.6995.4996.1997.1998.3998.8999.4999.3999998.3997.2996.2
Max. Dia Prom.997.3997.1997.8998.91000.11000.81001.61001.510011000.1998.9997.9
Percentiles [Minimas]
Min Absoluto989988990748.6988980936952966964938986
Min. Dia Percentil 1990989990958.5990990.2963.3987.8991992990.1990.2
Min. Dia Percentil 5991991991993994993993992.3993993992992
Min. Dia Percentil 10992992992993994994994994994994993992
Min. Dia Percentil 50994994995996997997997997997996996994
Min. Dia Percentil 9599799699799899910011001.71001.710011000998997
Max. abs minimas99999899810001002100610061004100310031000999
Percentiles [Promedios]
Prom. Dia Percentil 5992.9993993.2994.4995.4995.2996.1994.9995.3995.2994.1993.4
Prom. Dia Percentil 50995.6995.4996.2997.2998.2998.5999.1999.5998.8998.2997.3996.2
Prom. Dia Percentil 95998.5997.8998.210001001.31002.51003.61003.310031001.7999.7999
Percentiles [Maximas]
Min. abs maximas991991993995995.9995.9997994996996993993
Max. Dia Percentil 5995994995996997997998997997.8997996995
Max. Dia Percentil 50997997998999100010011001100110011000999998
Max. Dia Percentil 909999991000100110021004100510051004100310011000
Max. Dia Percentil 95100010001000100210031005100610061005.2100410021001
Max. Dia Percentil 9910011000100110031005100810081008.5100810051003.91001
Max Absoluto100210011001100410061009101010101009100510041002